2016 Woodstock Turkey Trot

Saturday, November 19, 2016

to benefit  A Small Hand

 

 

 

2016 WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT

Join us for the seventh annual Woodstock Turkey Trot! This 5K/10K race starts and finishes at the Massanutten Military Academy track and runs through the town of Woodstock. The sponsor for this race is Regulus Group, LLC and all proceeds from the event will benefit A Small Hand. A program designed to provide help to infants (newborn to 36 months) in Shenandoah County in the form of a week’s supply of formula, food, disposable diapers and wet-wipes, plus gently used clothing and baby items as donations permit.

 

DATE

Start: Saturday, November 19, 2016 @ 8:00 AM

ADDRESS

Woodstock, VA (Start/Finish at Massanutten Military Academy) 614 S. Main Street Woodstock, VA

FEES

$10 Teeny K / $25 5K or 10K through October 31. $30 5K or 10K after October 31. Race Day Registration is $35.

*Processing fees apply when registering through the RaceRoster.com website, there are no processing fees when registering by paper form.

reg_now

REGISTRATION CLOSING DATE

Thursday, November 19, 2016 @ 1159 PM EST on RaceRoster.com.  Race Day Registration, November 19, 2016 – $35

DIRECTIONS

Take Exit 283 for VA-42 toward Woodstock. Turn left at VA-42 North/West Reservoir Road. Turn left at US-11/S. Main Street. The Academy will be on your left.

Massnutten Academy

donate_now

SPONSORS!

If you’re interested in sponsoring the Woodstock Turkey Trot, please contact us at turkeytrot@regulus‐group.com

RACE DAY SCHEDULE

7:30 am Registration & packet pick-up begins

8:15 am Teeny K Fun Run begins*

9:00 am 5K & 10K begin

*Registrants must be 10 years or younger. The run will be 2.5 laps around the Massanutten Military Academy track and will take place prior to the 5K/10K race start.

PRIZES

Ribbons will be awarded to all Teeny K participants.

5K/10K prizes: For each race, medals will be awarded to the overall male and female winners and the top three male and female in the following age groups: 14 & under, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+. Long-sleeved T-shirt is guaranteed for all race participants registered by November 7. Refreshments will be provided.

 2016 Race Results

 

***************** 5K FEMALE RESULTS ******************

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

1 341 Eliana Dellinger 13 23:07.8 7:28

2 166 Aliyah Kibler 13 23:14.3 7:30

3 343 Bree Mitchell 13 23:32.5 7:36

4 384 Olivia Schauer 12 23:44.2 7:40

5 338 Olivia Kauffman 14 23:55.0 7:43

6 205 Jennifer McClanahan 35 24:15.6 7:50

7 342 Annika Dellinger 11 24:33.7 7:56

8 355 Aimee George 34 24:56.5 8:03

9 163 Lexi Keller 18 25:11.9 8:08

10 43 Thelma Cardoso 36 25:43.1 8:18

11 12 Kerrigan Bauserman 11 26:08.5 8:26

12 41 Jasmine Cardoso 18 26:10.4 8:27

13 83 Nora Fletcher 34 26:13.9 8:28

14 368 Ann Richman 41 26:25.7 8:32

15 100 Landon George 13 26:41.7 8:37

16 102 Lupita George 34 27:33.5 8:54

17 38 Stephanie Cantrell 41 27:37.9 8:55

18 337 Joy Kauffman 43 27:38.1 8:55

19 201 Jazmin Martinez 13 29:20.4 9:28

20 222 Kelly Murray 43 29:26.7 9:30

21 307 Ella Toothman 13 29:34.7 9:33

22 275 Elaine Sharp 43 30:26.3 9:50

23 75 Peyton Dinardo 10 30:27.8 9:50

24 260 Karolina Rodriguez 10 30:29.3 9:51

25 266 Tinleigh Rusher 10 31:13.0 10:05

26 76 Kathryn Doyle 65 31:15.2 10:05

27 387 Vanessa Wheele 18 31:21.8 10:08

28 131 Crystal Hollar 34 31:55.0 10:18

29 173 Diane LaFever 61 32:21.1 10:27

30 36 Ashley Bushong 13 32:43.9 10:34

31 208 Christina Miller 27 33:07.2 10:42

32 84 Lindsey Fogle 27 33:07.6 10:42

33 159 Debbie Jones 50 33:24.5 10:47

34 390 Dana Waring 49 33:27.6 10:48

35 317 Mary Wakeman 20 33:31.9 10:49

36 160 Megan Jones 23 33:31.9 10:49

37 105 Katrina Gochenour 27 33:33.2 10:50

38 316 Janine Wakeman 49 33:34.3 10:50

39 190 Jennifer Lowry 33 33:49.2 10:55

40 278 Ashley Showalter 27 33:50.8 10:56

41 199 Katherine Mann 37 34:04.9 11:00

42 380 Kim young 40 34:25.0 11:07

43 230 Donna Pattie 42 34:28.0 11:08

44 146 Holly Huddle 52 34:38.5 11:11

45 153 Mallory Hutton 9 34:49.1 11:14

46 154 Olivia Hutton 40 34:55.1 11:16

47 171 Haylee Koontz 9 34:58.0 11:17

48 399 ElsaMarie Golladay 12 35:10.5 11:21

49 178 Marianne Lamb 30 35:16.9 11:23

50 340 Virginia Dellinger 45 35:29.1 11:27

51 253 McKenna Rimel 10 35:55.3 11:36

52 276 Bailey Sheetz 10 35:56.0 11:36

53 77 Brittany Durrette 27 35:59.9 11:37

54 258 Sabrina Roberts 33 36:00.9 11:38

55 238 Taylor Pumphrey 23 36:05.4 11:39

56 237 Ava Pulizzi 10 36:12.0 11:41

57 333 Laureen Pulizzi 49 36:12.5 11:41

58 274 ASHLEY SEYMOUR 26 36:22.6 11:45

59 21 Nikki Bostic 32 36:26.2 11:46

60 138 Jensen Hoover 24 36:29.9 11:47

61 124 Kate Hensley 38 36:33.6 11:48

62 174 Abigail LaJack 9 36:34.3 11:48

63 139 Meghan Hoover Girouard 29 36:36.4 11:49

64 234 Keyana Phelps 23 36:39.2 11:50

65 55 Ashlie Clar 22 36:39.3 11:50

66 372 Desireah Burkholder 39 36:44.4 11:52

67 128 Kristen Hockman 9 37:08.1 11:59

68 162 Marianne Keen 24 37:09.4 12:00

69 20 Brooke Borden 18 37:10.8 12:00

70 327 Amy Wilberger 33 37:12.0 12:00

71 47 Kim Carter 42 37:22.1 12:04

72 140 Erika Hottle 30 37:59.9 12:16

73 324 Elaine White 16 38:08.2 12:19

74 63 Lori Crowder 53 38:20.8 12:23

75 30 Brandi Brill 32 38:36.4 12:28

76 386 Kristy Rodriguez 41 38:45.4 12:31

77 226 Kelly Newcomer-Hendricks 28 38:45.9 12:31

78 309 Deb Truban 60 39:00.3 12:35

79 33 Cindy Burner 52 39:03.5 12:36

80 257 Laryn Rittenour 35 39:08.8 12:38

81 344 Kim Poindexter 47 39:11.8 12:39

82 11 Jean Bauserman 77 39:35.3 12:47

83 239 Kristin Ramsey 40 40:03.1 12:56

84 29 Anya Breithaupt 21 40:10.6 12:58

85 125 Krista Heres 40 40:11.7 12:58

86 96 Renatea Gaumer 47 40:28.1 13:04

87 18 Sarah Blecher 22 40:33.0 13:05

88 65 Angelica Davila 33 40:47.3 13:10

89 286 LaTisha Souza 23 40:57.0 13:13

90 219 Jillian Murphy 13 41:51.9 13:31

91 111 Michelle Gorrell 44 42:02.6 13:34

92 328 Megan Winner 32 42:02.8 13:34

93 224 Abby Neese 34 42:06.8 13:36

94 277 Catherine Kelley 35 42:08.0 13:36

95 86 Delilah Fox 11 42:40.0 13:46

96 167 SHARON KIBLER 38 42:44.5 13:48

97 51 Joan Chapman 70 42:51.0 13:50

98 225 Kendall Neese 10 42:52.5 13:50

99 164 Mary Kent 56 43:06.9 13:55

100 356 Lloydine Morgan 53 43:07.7 13:55

101 158 Taylor Jennelle 9 43:26.6 14:01

102 3 Krista Alcott 37 43:36.8 14:05

103 330 Laura Wurzer 66 44:11.4 14:16

104 113 Madison Grove 13 45:12.4 14:35

105 348 Tatum Silvious 13 45:13.7 14:36

106 116 Brianna Hawkins 29 45:34.7 14:43

107 179 Tammy Layne 54 45:35.5 14:43

108 227 Michelle Nugent 31 45:43.9 14:46

109 242 Lucy Rhea 8 46:07.8 14:53

110 34 Tiffany Burrows 33 46:35.4 15:02

111 130 Sophia Hoffman 9 46:43.2 15:05

112 129 Mary-Claire Hoffman 34 46:57.7 15:09

113 321 Molly Walsh 9 47:02.5 15:11

114 248 Emilee Richmond 10 47:02.9 15:11

115 9 Norma Barb 57 48:12.8 15:34

116 196 Lauryl Magnotti 28 48:13.5 15:34

117 215 Pam Morrison 49 50:11.4 16:12

118 314 Stephanie Unstead 46 50:19.8 16:15

119 118 Celcilaine Hecker 45 50:34.1 16:19

120 27 Rachel Boyer 32 50:51.3 16:25

121 298 Keriana Stottlemyer 9 51:00.4 16:28

122 389 Amy Hodge 43 51:18.1 16:33

123 31 Emily Brown 35 51:57.7 16:46

124 26 Lori Bowman 39 52:20.0 16:53

125 136 Meridith Holloman 38 52:30.5 16:57

126 217 Amanda Murphy 40 52:47.7 17:02

127 176 Jamie Lam 39 52:50.5 17:03

128 90 Caitlyn Francisco 19 53:19.3 17:13

129 50 Karen Caspersen 63 54:46.6 17:41

130 204 Mike Mason 37 55:07.0 17:47

131 203 Jenn Mason 39 55:08.7 17:48

132 8 Karenina Baker 50 55:08.9 17:48

133 127 Ashley Hess 32 55:16.1 17:50

134 59 Ashley Comer 32 55:16.2 17:50

135 195 Heather Magnotti 33 56:05.9 18:06

136 345 Sarah Taff 12 56:09.4 18:07

137 191 Krista Lutman 53 56:12.9 18:09

138 169 Alisa Kline 64 56:14.9 18:09

139 120 Sarah Heironimus 9 56:28.4 18:14

140 379 Holly Taff 49 56:51.9 18:21

141 121 Susan Heironimus 51 56:52.4 18:21

142 94 Anne French 53 57:59.2 18:43

143 95 Virginia French 24 58:02.5 18:44

144 281 Karen Sigler 64 58:04.1 18:44

145 359 Kathleen Michael 26 58:04.2 18:44

146 211 Cynthia Moody 66 58:04.8 18:45

147 332 Addison Rae Zirk 9 58:27.0 18:52

148 357 Rachel Zirk 33 58:27.8 18:52

149 312 Alexandra Tumblin 23 58:47.2 18:58

150 17 Shelly Bingaman 44 1:00:33.9 19:33

151 156 Jenae Jenkins 47 1:00:35.0 19:33

152 396 Savannah Godhenaur 18 1:00:38.0 19:34

153 397 Kelly Stalbird 18 1:00:38.9 19:34

154 143 Brandi Housden 19 1:00:58.4 19:41

155 395 Monah Craun 17 1:01:01.6 19:42

156 57 Allison Coffelt 23 1:01:03.6 19:42

157 240 Maggie Reynoso 23 1:01:06.9 19:43

158 302 Kayten Stroop 26 1:01:07.9 19:44

159 52 Kathy Chuch 58 1:01:38.6 19:54

160 325 Laureen White 53 1:02:00.8 20:01

161 335 Heather Jennelle 40 1:02:56.8 20:19

162 336 Ashley Jennelle 13 1:02:58.1 20:19

163 349 Camryn Silvious 13 1:03:00.1 20:20

164 35 Christine Bush 43 1:06:27.7 21:27

165 44 Lori Carroll 51 1:06:27.9 21:27

166 282 Alexandra Slavin 24 1:06:28.9 21:27

167 283 Cindy Smelser 56 1:06:29.3 21:27

168 305 Laura Ironmonger 20 1:09:36.4 22:28

169 306 Sarah Todd 11 1:09:37.5 22:28

170 297 Linnea Stewart 19 1:13:28.3 23:43

 

***************** 5K MALE RESULTS ******************

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

1 228 Matias Palavecino 35 18:42.4 6:03

2 126 Abelino Hernandez 21 19:45.7 6:23

3 259 Wyatt Robinson 18 20:49.2 6:43

4 354 Taylor LaFever 21 21:03.5 6:48

5 251 Neal Riemenschneider 62 22:29.7 7:16

6 1 John Albright 20 23:06.0 7:28

7 184 Jesse Lemon 11 23:30.2 7:35

8 170 Colton Koontz 25 23:47.6 7:41

9 362 Tristoun Yoder 9 23:52.9 7:43

10 371 Cody Burkholder 13 25:04.5 8:06

11 123 Robert Hendricks 30 25:15.4 8:09

12 391 Gavin Ramsey 12 25:38.3 8:17

13 318 Sean Wakeman 24 25:46.8 8:19

14 374 Dale Holland 11 25:52.8 8:21

15 13 RG Bauserman 39 25:59.8 8:24

16 221 Jeff Murray 42 26:00.5 8:24

17 172 Michael Koontz 54 26:09.3 8:27

18 308 Thomas Troast 35 26:25.8 8:32

19 382 Aidan Young 9 26:44.5 8:38

20 233 Greg Perez 21 28:14.8 9:07

21 135 Caleb Holloman 13 28:16.7 9:08

22 39 Alex Cardoso 39 28:27.6 9:11

23 148 John Hudson 43 28:50.0 9:19

24 141 Gracen Hottle 8 28:59.5 9:22

25 142 Joshua Hottle 34 29:09.2 9:25

26 14 Trent Bauserman 36 29:13.5 9:26

27 183 Jacob Lemon 12 29:18.5 9:28

28 284 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 17 31:18.2 10:06

29 214 Hayden Morrison 16 31:43.7 10:15

30 103 Allen Gochenour 33 31:49.0 10:16

31 392 Steve Proudfood 53 32:45.7 10:35

32 223 Robert Neale 41 33:27.1 10:48

33 213 Chip Morrison 51 33:42.0 10:53

34 19 Todd Bolender 47 34:04.1 11:00

35 161 Randy Jones 56 34:20.4 11:05

36 151 David Hutton 40 34:51.0 11:15

37 339 Chris Dellinger 45 35:29.4 11:27

38 137 Curt Hoover 48 35:31.5 11:28

39 249 Ralph Richmond 63 35:35.5 11:29

40 175 Garret LaJack 12 35:41.0 11:31

41 383 Chris Young 43 36:29.7 11:47

42 229 Aaron Pattie 42 36:39.4 11:50

43 216 Trey Morrison 22 36:55.5 11:55

44 270 Kyle Schaeffer 33 37:58.9 12:16

45 87 Jack Fox 8 39:07.1 12:38

46 209 Daniel Miller 21 39:08.8 12:38

47 303 Nathan Terry 33 39:27.7 12:44

48 353 Carter Fleming 12 40:14.0 12:59

49 364 Justin Stickley 29 40:27.1 13:03

50 231 Tyler Pattie 23 40:33.3 13:05

51 385 William French 27 41:21.6 13:21

52 236 Joshua Price 32 42:58.8 13:52

53 2 John Alcott 39 43:34.9 14:04

54 117 Brady Hecker 9 44:11.0 14:16

55 49 AD Carter IV 38 46:01.5 14:51

56 241 Joshua Rhea 39 46:08.2 14:53

57 10 Steve Barb 57 48:07.7 15:32

58 165 Jared Kerns 25 50:40.7 16:21

59 254 Owen Rimel 12 51:14.7 16:32

60 119 Steve Hecker 49 51:21.1 16:34

61 292 BenXavier Stetter 7 52:13.4 16:51

62 329 Dale Wurzer 73 53:00.2 17:06

63 220 John Murphy 42 53:04.8 17:08

64 110 Joe Gorrell 54 53:07.5 17:09

65 350 Alex Papson 19 53:09.2 17:09

66 104 Evan Gochenour 20 54:54.5 17:43

67 53 Rich Church 71 1:02:10.3 20:04

68 304 Nicole Todd 41 1:09:54.6 22:34

 

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

 

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 341 Eliana Dellinger 13 23:07.8 7:28

2 166 Aliyah Kibler 13 23:14.3 7:30

3 343 Bree Mitchell 13 23:32.5 7:36

4 384 Olivia Schauer 12 23:44.2 7:40

5 338 Olivia Kauffman 14 23:55.0 7:43

6 342 Annika Dellinger 11 24:33.7 7:56

7 12 Kerrigan Bauserman 11 26:08.5 8:26

8 100 Landon George 13 26:41.7 8:37

9 201 Jazmin Martinez 13 29:20.4 9:28

10 307 Ella Toothman 13 29:34.7 9:33

11 75 Peyton Dinardo 10 30:27.8 9:50

12 260 Karolina Rodriguez 10 30:29.3 9:51

13 266 Tinleigh Rusher 10 31:13.0 10:05

14 36 Ashley Bushong 13 32:43.9 10:34

15 153 Mallory Hutton 9 34:49.1 11:14

16 171 Haylee Koontz 9 34:58.0 11:17

17 399 ElsaMarie Golladay 12 35:10.5 11:21

18 253 McKenna Rimel 10 35:55.3 11:36

19 276 Bailey Sheetz 10 35:56.0 11:36

20 237 Ava Pulizzi 10 36:12.0 11:41

21 174 Abigail LaJack 9 36:34.3 11:48

22 128 Kristen Hockman 9 37:08.1 11:59

23 219 Jillian Murphy 13 41:51.9 13:31

24 86 Delilah Fox 11 42:40.0 13:46

25 225 Kendall Neese 10 42:52.5 13:50

26 158 Taylor Jennelle 9 43:26.6 14:01

27 113 Madison Grove 13 45:12.4 14:35

28 348 Tatum Silvious 13 45:13.7 14:36

29 242 Lucy Rhea 8 46:07.8 14:53

30 130 Sophia Hoffman 9 46:43.2 15:05

31 321 Molly Walsh 9 47:02.5 15:11

32 248 Emilee Richmond 10 47:02.9 15:11

33 298 Keriana Stottlemyer 9 51:00.4 16:28

34 345 Sarah Taff 12 56:09.4 18:07

35 120 Sarah Heironimus 9 56:28.4 18:14

36 332 Addison Rae Zirk 9 58:27.0 18:52

37 336 Ashley Jennelle 13 1:02:58.1 20:19

38 349 Camryn Silvious 13 1:03:00.1 20:20

39 306 Sarah Todd 11 1:09:37.5 22:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 184 Jesse Lemon 11 23:30.2 7:35

2 362 Tristoun Yoder 9 23:52.9 7:43

3 371 Cody Burkholder 13 25:04.5 8:06

4 391 Gavin Ramsey 12 25:38.3 8:17

5 374 Dale Holland 11 25:52.8 8:21

6 382 Aidan Young 9 26:44.5 8:38

7 135 Caleb Holloman 13 28:16.7 9:08

8 141 Gracen Hottle 8 28:59.5 9:22

9 183 Jacob Lemon 12 29:18.5 9:28

10 175 Garret LaJack 12 35:41.0 11:31

11 87 Jack Fox 8 39:07.1 12:38

12 353 Carter Fleming 12 40:14.0 12:59

13 117 Brady Hecker 9 44:11.0 14:16

14 254 Owen Rimel 12 51:14.7 16:32

15 292 BenXavier Stetter 7 52:13.4 16:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

1 163 Lexi Keller 18 25:11.9 8:08

2 41 Jasmine Cardoso 18 26:10.4 8:27

3 387 Vanessa Wheele 18 31:21.8 10:08

4 20 Brooke Borden 18 37:10.8 12:00

5 324 Elaine White 16 38:08.2 12:19

6 90 Caitlyn Francisco 19 53:19.3 17:13

7 396 Savannah Godhenaur 18 1:00:38.0 19:34

8 397 Kelly Stalbird 18 1:00:38.9 19:34

9 143 Brandi Housden 19 1:00:58.4 19:41

10 395 Monah Craun 17 1:01:01.6 19:42

11 297 Linnea Stewart 19 1:13:28.3 23:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

1 259 Wyatt Robinson 18 20:49.2 6:43

2 284 CHRISTOPHER SMITH 17 31:18.2 10:06

3 214 Hayden Morrison 16 31:43.7 10:15

4 350 Alex Papson 19 53:09.2 17:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

1 208 Christina Miller 27 33:07.2 10:42

2 84 Lindsey Fogle 27 33:07.6 10:42

3 317 Mary Wakeman 20 33:31.9 10:49

4 160 Megan Jones 23 33:31.9 10:49

5 105 Katrina Gochenour 27 33:33.2 10:50

6 278 Ashley Showalter 27 33:50.8 10:56

7 77 Brittany Durrette 27 35:59.9 11:37

8 238 Taylor Pumphrey 23 36:05.4 11:39

9 274 ASHLEY SEYMOUR 26 36:22.6 11:45

10 138 Jensen Hoover 24 36:29.9 11:47

11 139 Meghan Hoover Girouard 29 36:36.4 11:49

12 234 Keyana Phelps 23 36:39.2 11:50

13 55 Ashlie Clar 22 36:39.3 11:50

14 162 Marianne Keen 24 37:09.4 12:00

15 226 Kelly Newcomer-Hendricks 28 38:45.9 12:31

16 29 Anya Breithaupt 21 40:10.6 12:58

17 18 Sarah Blecher 22 40:33.0 13:05

18 286 LaTisha Souza 23 40:57.0 13:13

19 116 Brianna Hawkins 29 45:34.7 14:43

20 196 Lauryl Magnotti 28 48:13.5 15:34

21 95 Virginia French 24 58:02.5 18:44

22 359 Kathleen Michael 26 58:04.2 18:44

23 312 Alexandra Tumblin 23 58:47.2 18:58

24 57 Allison Coffelt 23 1:01:03.6 19:42

25 240 Maggie Reynoso 23 1:01:06.9 19:43

26 302 Kayten Stroop 26 1:01:07.9 19:44

27 282 Alexandra Slavin 24 1:06:28.9 21:27

28 305 Laura Ironmonger 20 1:09:36.4 22:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

1 126 Abelino Hernandez 21 19:45.7 6:23

2 354 Taylor LaFever 21 21:03.5 6:48

3 1 John Albright 20 23:06.0 7:28

4 170 Colton Koontz 25 23:47.6 7:41

5 318 Sean Wakeman 24 25:46.8 8:19

6 233 Greg Perez 21 28:14.8 9:07

7 216 Trey Morrison 22 36:55.5 11:55

8 209 Daniel Miller 21 39:08.8 12:38

9 364 Justin Stickley 29 40:27.1 13:03

10 231 Tyler Pattie 23 40:33.3 13:05

11 385 William French 27 41:21.6 13:21

12 165 Jared Kerns 25 50:40.7 16:21

13 104 Evan Gochenour 20 54:54.5 17:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

1 205 Jennifer McClanahan 35 24:15.6 7:50

2 355 Aimee George 34 24:56.5 8:03

3 43 Thelma Cardoso 36 25:43.1 8:18

4 83 Nora Fletcher 34 26:13.9 8:28

5 102 Lupita George 34 27:33.5 8:54

6 131 Crystal Hollar 34 31:55.0 10:18

7 190 Jennifer Lowry 33 33:49.2 10:55

8 199 Katherine Mann 37 34:04.9 11:00

9 178 Marianne Lamb 30 35:16.9 11:23

10 258 Sabrina Roberts 33 36:00.9 11:38

11 21 Nikki Bostic 32 36:26.2 11:46

12 124 Kate Hensley 38 36:33.6 11:48

13 372 Desireah Burkholder 39 36:44.4 11:52

14 327 Amy Wilberger 33 37:12.0 12:00

15 140 Erika Hottle 30 37:59.9 12:16

16 30 Brandi Brill 32 38:36.4 12:28

17 257 Laryn Rittenour 35 39:08.8 12:38

18 65 Angelica Davila 33 40:47.3 13:10

19 328 Megan Winner 32 42:02.8 13:34

20 224 Abby Neese 34 42:06.8 13:36

21 277 Catherine Kelley 35 42:08.0 13:36

22 167 SHARON KIBLER 38 42:44.5 13:48

23 3 Krista Alcott 37 43:36.8 14:05

24 227 Michelle Nugent 31 45:43.9 14:46

25 34 Tiffany Burrows 33 46:35.4 15:02

26 129 Mary-Claire Hoffman 34 46:57.7 15:09

27 27 Rachel Boyer 32 50:51.3 16:25

28 31 Emily Brown 35 51:57.7 16:46

29 26 Lori Bowman 39 52:20.0 16:53

30 136 Meridith Holloman 38 52:30.5 16:57

31 176 Jamie Lam 39 52:50.5 17:03

32 204 Mike Mason 37 55:07.0 17:47

33 203 Jenn Mason 39 55:08.7 17:48

34 127 Ashley Hess 32 55:16.1 17:50

35 59 Ashley Comer 32 55:16.2 17:50

36 195 Heather Magnotti 33 56:05.9 18:06

37 357 Rachel Zirk 33 58:27.8 18:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

1 228 Matias Palavecino 35 18:42.4 6:03

2 123 Robert Hendricks 30 25:15.4 8:09

3 13 RG Bauserman 39 25:59.8 8:24

4 308 Thomas Troast 35 26:25.8 8:32

5 39 Alex Cardoso 39 28:27.6 9:11

6 142 Joshua Hottle 34 29:09.2 9:25

7 14 Trent Bauserman 36 29:13.5 9:26

8 103 Allen Gochenour 33 31:49.0 10:16

9 270 Kyle Schaeffer 33 37:58.9 12:16

10 303 Nathan Terry 33 39:27.7 12:44

11 236 Joshua Price 32 42:58.8 13:52

12 2 John Alcott 39 43:34.9 14:04

13 49 AD Carter IV 38 46:01.5 14:51

14 241 Joshua Rhea 39 46:08.2 14:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

1 368 Ann Richman 41 26:25.7 8:32

2 38 Stephanie Cantrell 41 27:37.9 8:55

3 337 Joy Kauffman 43 27:38.1 8:55

4 222 Kelly Murray 43 29:26.7 9:30

5 275 Elaine Sharp 43 30:26.3 9:50

6 390 Dana Waring 49 33:27.6 10:48

7 316 Janine Wakeman 49 33:34.3 10:50

8 380 Kim young 40 34:25.0 11:07

9 230 Donna Pattie 42 34:28.0 11:08

10 154 Olivia Hutton 40 34:55.1 11:16

11 340 Virginia Dellinger 45 35:29.1 11:27

12 333 Laureen Pulizzi 49 36:12.5 11:41

13 47 Kim Carter 42 37:22.1 12:04

14 386 Kristy Rodriguez 41 38:45.4 12:31

15 344 Kim Poindexter 47 39:11.8 12:39

16 239 Kristin Ramsey 40 40:03.1 12:56

17 125 Krista Heres 40 40:11.7 12:58

18 96 Renatea Gaumer 47 40:28.1 13:04

19 111 Michelle Gorrell 44 42:02.6 13:34

20 215 Pam Morrison 49 50:11.4 16:12

21 314 Stephanie Unstead 46 50:19.8 16:15

22 118 Celcilaine Hecker 45 50:34.1 16:19

23 389 Amy Hodge 43 51:18.1 16:33

24 217 Amanda Murphy 40 52:47.7 17:02

25 379 Holly Taff 49 56:51.9 18:21

26 17 Shelly Bingaman 44 1:00:33.9 19:33

27 156 Jenae Jenkins 47 1:00:35.0 19:33

28 335 Heather Jennelle 40 1:02:56.8 20:19

29 35 Christine Bush 43 1:06:27.7 21:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

1 221 Jeff Murray 42 26:00.5 8:24

2 148 John Hudson 43 28:50.0 9:19

3 223 Robert Neale 41 33:27.1 10:48

4 19 Todd Bolender 47 34:04.1 11:00

5 151 David Hutton 40 34:51.0 11:15

6 339 Chris Dellinger 45 35:29.4 11:27

7 137 Curt Hoover 48 35:31.5 11:28

8 383 Chris Young 43 36:29.7 11:47

9 229 Aaron Pattie 42 36:39.4 11:50

10 119 Steve Hecker 49 51:21.1 16:34

11 220 John Murphy 42 53:04.8 17:08

12 304 Nicole Todd 41 1:09:54.6 22:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

1 159 Debbie Jones 50 33:24.5 10:47

2 146 Holly Huddle 52 34:38.5 11:11

3 63 Lori Crowder 53 38:20.8 12:23

4 33 Cindy Burner 52 39:03.5 12:36

5 164 Mary Kent 56 43:06.9 13:55

6 356 Lloydine Morgan 53 43:07.7 13:55

7 179 Tammy Layne 54 45:35.5 14:43

8 9 Norma Barb 57 48:12.8 15:34

9 8 Karenina Baker 50 55:08.9 17:48

10 191 Krista Lutman 53 56:12.9 18:09

11 121 Susan Heironimus 51 56:52.4 18:21

12 94 Anne French 53 57:59.2 18:43

13 52 Kathy Chuch 58 1:01:38.6 19:54

14 325 Laureen White 53 1:02:00.8 20:01

15 44 Lori Carroll 51 1:06:27.9 21:27

16 283 Cindy Smelser 56 1:06:29.3 21:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

1 172 Michael Koontz 54 26:09.3 8:27

2 392 Steve Proudfood 53 32:45.7 10:35

3 213 Chip Morrison 51 33:42.0 10:53

4 161 Randy Jones 56 34:20.4 11:05

5 10 Steve Barb 57 48:07.7 15:32

6 110 Joe Gorrell 54 53:07.5 17:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 99

1 76 Kathryn Doyle 65 31:15.2 10:05

2 173 Diane LaFever 61 32:21.1 10:27

3 309 Deb Truban 60 39:00.3 12:35

4 11 Jean Bauserman 77 39:35.3 12:47

5 51 Joan Chapman 70 42:51.0 13:50

6 330 Laura Wurzer 66 44:11.4 14:16

7 50 Karen Caspersen 63 54:46.6 17:41

8 169 Alisa Kline 64 56:14.9 18:09

9 281 Karen Sigler 64 58:04.1 18:44

10 211 Cynthia Moody 66 58:04.8 18:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 99

1 251 Neal Riemenschneider 62 22:29.7 7:16

2 249 Ralph Richmond 63 35:35.5 11:29

3 329 Dale Wurzer 73 53:00.2 17:06

4 53 Rich Church 71 1:02:10.3 20:04

 

***************** 10K FEMALE RESULTS ******************

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

1 393 Brittany Dyer 32 49:03.4 7:55

2 352 Mary Zirkle 32 51:01.2 8:14

3 147 Brandy Hudson 42 51:54.1 8:23

4 97 Cassandra George 32 52:38.9 8:30

5 261 Mary Rogers 28 54:07.7 8:44

6 369 Martha Andrews 32 54:18.4 8:46

7 73 Lydia Dinardo 38 55:13.9 8:55

8 346 Cindy Eckard 30 55:28.6 8:57

9 168 Andrea Kidwell 29 57:16.6 9:15

10 388 Kara Jeffrey 38 57:22.7 9:16

11 269 Christina Saindon 31 1:00:11.0 9:43

12 71 Tammy Dellinger 42 1:00:13.2 9:43

13 207 Katie Mercer 32 1:02:52.1 10:09

14 185 Leigh Lemon 48 1:03:21.4 10:14

15 285 Rachel Smith 41 1:04:30.2 10:25

16 40 Jaclyn Cardoso 13 1:05:35.8 10:35

17 24 Emily Bowman 13 1:05:36.0 10:35

18 152 Erika Hutton 12 1:05:36.6 10:35

19 114 Katie Harper 24 1:10:16.0 11:20

20 69 Julie Dellinger 48 1:13:16.0 11:50

21 296 Brigetta Stewart 47 1:15:19.7 12:09

22 288 Elaine Specht 49 1:15:19.9 12:10

23 32 Missy Brown 48 1:15:29.8 12:11

24 115 Michelle Harper 53 1:23:07.1 13:25

 

***************** 10K MALE RESULTS ******************

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

1 370 Sean Whitson 26 39:11.1 6:20

2 252 Chase Rimel 14 42:05.0 6:48

3 42 Johnathan Cardoso 14 46:46.8 7:33

4 262 Paul Rogers 30 47:06.7 7:36

5 271 Andrew Segreti 25 47:41.8 7:42

6 287 Dan Specht 48 52:28.3 8:28

7 272 John Segreti 23 53:33.7 8:39

8 334 Nicholas Pulizzi 14 53:41.7 8:40

9 313 Larry Tumblin 47 54:29.8 8:48

10 62 Tony Corbin 42 54:42.1 8:50

11 79 Forrest Ferris 48 56:18.6 9:05

12 351 Wade Zirkle 38 57:23.4 9:16

13 273 Timothy Segreti 20 59:12.5 9:33

14 206 Jim Medley 62 1:00:09.3 9:43

15 311 Tom Truban 55 1:00:30.0 9:46

16 319 Dan Walsh 50 1:02:03.0 10:01

17 295 Maxmillian Stetter 10 1:03:28.4 10:15

18 210 Jason Miller 34 1:06:29.7 10:44

19 293 John Stetter 49 1:08:13.8 11:01

20 358 Kevin Dellinger 49 1:13:20.1 11:50

21 402 Sean kelly 57 1:15:36.0 12:12

22 197 John Magnotti III 59 1:23:35.1 13:29

23 155 Clark Jackson 60 1:55:45.5 18:41

 

 

10k AGE-GROUP RESULTS

WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2016

NOV 19, 2016

 

Place Bib Name Age Offical Pace

===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 40 Jaclyn Cardoso 13 1:05:35.8 10:35

2 24 Emily Bowman 13 1:05:36.0 10:35

3 152 Erika Hutton 12 1:05:36.6 10:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 14

1 252 Chase Rimel 14 42:05.0 6:48

2 42 Johnathan Cardoso 14 46:46.8 7:33

3 334 Nicholas Pulizzi 14 53:41.7 8:40

4 295 Maxmillian Stetter 10 1:03:28.4 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 – 19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

1 261 Mary Rogers 28 54:07.7 8:44

2 168 Andrea Kidwell 29 57:16.6 9:15

3 114 Katie Harper 24 1:10:16.0 11:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 – 29

1 370 Sean Whitson 26 39:11.1 6:20

2 271 Andrew Segreti 25 47:41.8 7:42

3 272 John Segreti 23 53:33.7 8:39

4 273 Timothy Segreti 20 59:12.5 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

1 393 Brittany Dyer 32 49:03.4 7:55

2 352 Mary Zirkle 32 51:01.2 8:14

3 97 Cassandra George 32 52:38.9 8:30

4 369 Martha Andrews 32 54:18.4 8:46

5 73 Lydia Dinardo 38 55:13.9 8:55

6 346 Cindy Eckard 30 55:28.6 8:57

7 388 Kara Jeffrey 38 57:22.7 9:16

8 269 Christina Saindon 31 1:00:11.0 9:43

9 207 Katie Mercer 32 1:02:52.1 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39

1 262 Paul Rogers 30 47:06.7 7:36

2 351 Wade Zirkle 38 57:23.4 9:16

3 210 Jason Miller 34 1:06:29.7 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

1 147 Brandy Hudson 42 51:54.1 8:23

2 71 Tammy Dellinger 42 1:00:13.2 9:43

3 185 Leigh Lemon 48 1:03:21.4 10:14

4 285 Rachel Smith 41 1:04:30.2 10:25

5 69 Julie Dellinger 48 1:13:16.0 11:50

6 296 Brigetta Stewart 47 1:15:19.7 12:09

7 288 Elaine Specht 49 1:15:19.9 12:10

8 32 Missy Brown 48 1:15:29.8 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49

1 287 Dan Specht 48 52:28.3 8:28

2 313 Larry Tumblin 47 54:29.8 8:48

3 62 Tony Corbin 42 54:42.1 8:50

4 79 Forrest Ferris 48 56:18.6 9:05

5 293 John Stetter 49 1:08:13.8 11:01

6 358 Kevin Dellinger 49 1:13:20.1 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

1 115 Michelle Harper 53 1:23:07.1 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59

1 311 Tom Truban 55 1:00:30.0 9:46

2 319 Dan Walsh 50 1:02:03.0 10:01

3 402 Sean kelly 57 1:15:36.0 12:12

4 197 John Magnotti III 59 1:23:35.1 13:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 99

1 206 Jim Medley 62 1:00:09.3 9:43

2 155 Clark Jackson 60 1:55:45.5 18:41

 

{ 0 comments }

2015 Woodstock Turkey Trot

Saturday, November 21, 2015

to benefit ChildSafe Center – CAC

 

 

 

2015 WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT

Join us for the sixth annual Woodstock Turkey Trot! This 5K/10K race starts and finishes at the Massanutten Military Academy track and runs through the town of Woodstock. The sponsor for this race is Regulus Group, LLC and all proceeds from the event will benefit ChildSafe Center – CAC. A program designed to aid in the investigation process of children affected by violence and abuse.

 

DATE

Start: Saturday, November 21, 2015 @ 8:00 AM

ADDRESS

Woodstock, VA (Start/Finish at Massanutten Military Academy) 614 S. Main Street Woodstock, VA

FEES

$10 Teeny K / $25 5K or 10K through October 31. $30 5K or 10K after October 31. Race Day Registration is $35.

*Processing fees apply when registering through the RaceRoster.com website, there are no processing fees when registering by paper form.

reg_now

REGISTRATION CLOSING DATE

Thursday, November 19, 2015 @ 1159 PM EST on RaceRoster.com.  Race Day Registration, November 21, 2015 – $35

DIRECTIONS

Take Exit 283 for VA-42 toward Woodstock. Turn left at VA-42 North/West Reservoir Road. Turn left at US-11/S. Main Street. The Academy will be on your left.

Massnutten Academy

donate_now

SPONSORS!

If you’re interested in sponsoring the Woodstock Turkey Trot, please contact us at turkeytrot@regulus‐group.com

RACE DAY SCHEDULE

7:30 am Registration & packet pick-up begins

8:15 am Teeny K Fun Run begins*

9:00 am 5K & 10K begin

*Registrants must be 10 years or younger. The run will be 2.5 laps around the Massanutten Military Academy track and will take place prior to the 5K/10K race start.

PRIZES

Ribbons will be awarded to all Teeny K participants.

5K/10K prizes: For each race, medals will be awarded to the overall male and female winners and the top three male and female in the following age groups: 14 & under, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+. Long-sleeved T-shirt is guaranteed for all race participants registered by November 9. Refreshments will be provided.

2015 Results:

          ***************** 5K FEMALE RESULTS ******************
                        WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2015
                           NOV 21, 2015
 
Place Bib   Name                           Age Offical   Pace
===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====
    1   189 Lisa Johnston                   34   21:35.7  6:58
    2   457 Sarah Crowdy                    22   22:22.4  7:14
    3   201 Lexi Keller                     17   22:34.8  7:18
    4   311 Toni Rhodes                     10   23:42.5  7:39
    5   205 Aliyah Kibler                   12   23:49.0  7:41
    6   209 Emma Krieger                    23   24:03.3  7:46
    7    17 Carley Bennett                  15   24:23.2  7:52
    8   253 Monica Martinez                 17   24:33.0  7:56
    9    40 Jasmine Cardoso                 17   24:36.1  7:57
   10   398 Shennan Waldron                 16   24:45.0  8:00
   11   256 Jennifer Mcclanahan             34   25:21.1  8:11
   12    38 Jaclyn Cardoso                  12   25:48.4  8:20
   13    12 Lander Barbour                  14   26:05.6  8:26
   14   177 Liz Hopkins                     25   26:10.4  8:27
   15   482 Madison Pence                   15   26:22.2  8:31
   16   174 Crystal Hollar                  33   27:27.7  8:52
   17   126 Susannah Garber                 15   27:40.0  8:56
   18    70 Cathy DAVIS                     38   27:49.1  8:59
   19    71 Abigial Davis                   12   27:49.6  8:59
   20    18 Haley Bennett                   15   27:59.6  9:02
   21   343 Olivia Schauer                  11   27:59.8  9:02
   22    14 Kerrigan Bauserman              10   28:03.5  9:04
   23   334 Tinleigh Rusher                  9   28:03.8  9:04
   24   230 Jill Little                     38   28:08.3  9:05
   25   124 Marti Garber                    37   28:31.5  9:13
   26    16 Jennifer Behm                   50   28:49.2  9:18
   27    83 Annika Dellinger                10   28:57.8  9:21
   28     1 Patty Abel                      56   28:57.9  9:21
   29   297 Hannah Payne                    21   28:58.3  9:21
   30   158 Kate Hensley                    37   29:18.0  9:28
   31   282 Kelly Murray                    42   29:38.1  9:34
   32     7 Chasity Armentrout              38   29:53.8  9:39
   33   195 Brooke Jones                    13   30:09.4  9:44
   34    82 Eliana Dellinger                12   30:20.3  9:48
   35    63 Melinda Copp                    37   30:26.0  9:50
   36    92 Kathryn Doyle                   64   30:45.4  9:56
   37   294 Sia Patel                       11   30:51.1  9:58
   38   106 Tasha Fleming                   28   31:07.2 10:03
   39    81 Virginia Dellinger              44   31:09.8 10:04
   40   279 Alice Muellerweiss              53   31:23.7 10:08
   41   354 Colleen Sherman                 32   31:28.7 10:10
   42    32 Amber Bromley                   31   31:29.1 10:10
   43   215 Marianne Lamb                   29   31:34.9 10:12
   44   263 Christina Miller                26   31:47.2 10:16
   45   108 Lindsey Fogle                   26   31:48.6 10:16
   46   454 Michelle Kim                    12   31:49.4 10:16
   47    28 Gretchen Brill                  33   32:05.7 10:22
   48   487 Jessica Gura                    25   32:05.8 10:22
   49   358 Theresa Simmons                 41   32:07.0 10:22
   50   469 Stephanie Little                26   32:18.0 10:26
   51   148 Katie Harper                    23   32:25.0 10:28
   52    88 Peyton DiNardo                   9   32:28.5 10:29
   53   222 Kira Lee                        34   32:31.1 10:30
   54   199 Sarah Keegan                    31   32:41.3 10:33
   55   372 John Stetter                    48   32:44.3 10:34
   56   417 Gary Yew                        59   32:50.2 10:36
   57   477 Mikaylo Helsley                 15   32:52.4 10:37
   58   379 Amanda Street                   33   33:11.4 10:43
   59    46 Kelly Clement                   53   33:15.6 10:44
   60   328 Karla Rodriguez                 16   33:16.0 10:44
   61   387 Ella Toothman                   12   33:23.2 10:47
   62   145 Amanda Hanson Kibler            33   33:25.5 10:47
   63   183 Olivia Hutton                   39   33:40.7 10:52
   64   250 Mary Makely                     56   33:46.7 10:54
   65   274 Morgan Mrizek                   11   33:52.8 10:56
   66    33 Christina Brown                 44   33:55.8 10:57
   67   319 Sierra Rickard                  12   33:56.2 10:57
   68    75 Kate DeBord-Peter               34   33:58.7 10:58
   69   295 Donna Pattie                    41   33:59.7 10:58
   70   370 Marisa Steiner                  39   33:59.7 10:58
   71   422 Marisa Moorefield               30   34:01.0 10:59
   72   431 Ashley Bushong                  12   34:30.0 11:08
   73   267 Tammy Monkman                   50   34:32.7 11:09
   74   444 Rachel Robertson                32   34:41.1 11:12
   75    53 Ashley Comer                    31   34:48.3 11:14
   76   255 Sue McCampbell                  53   34:50.3 11:15
   77   408 Rebecca White                   46   35:08.5 11:21
   78   371 Bradley Stephens                21   35:18.4 11:24
   79   381 Holly Sutherly                  39   35:32.5 11:28
   80   104 Cianne Fields                   17   35:36.4 11:30
   81   286 Abby Neese                      33   35:56.5 11:36
   82   193 Debbie Jones                    49   36:06.1 11:39
   83   194 Megan Jones                     22   36:06.4 11:39
   84   186 Jodi Jenkins                    49   36:07.3 11:40
   85    57 Tayler Cooper                   21   36:07.9 11:40
   86   204 Brandi Kibler                   34   36:19.2 11:43
   87    27 Anya Breithaupt                 20   36:22.6 11:45
   88   159 Krista Heres                    39   36:23.8 11:45
   89    66 Lori Crowder                    52   36:27.0 11:46
   90   241 Melissa MacDonald               34   36:28.3 11:46
   91   226 Danielle Lewis                  23   36:40.8 11:50
   92   217 Brianna Lauffer                 25   36:49.0 11:53
   93   271 Pamela Morrison                 48   36:49.6 11:53
   94   233 Donna Lohr                      43   36:58.2 11:56
   95   299 Meredith Phillips               17   37:00.5 11:57
   96   359 Amber Sizemore                  23   37:09.7 12:00
   97   416 Holly Wymer                     41   37:22.3 12:04
   98   235 Vanessa Lopez                   19   37:35.7 12:08
   99    30 Brandi Brill                    31   37:44.6 12:11
  100   200 Lisa Keller                     49   37:47.0 12:12
  101    24 Pat Botts                       75   37:50.6 12:13
  102   139 Michelle Gorrell                43   38:13.2 12:20
  103   376 Brigetta Stewart                46   38:21.4 12:23
  104   351 Laura Shelton                   39   38:22.9 12:23
  105   468 Jennifer Giles                  39   38:33.5 12:27
  106   410 Megan Winner                    31   38:45.8 12:31
  107     4 Krista Alcott                   36   38:46.2 12:31
  108   278 Rayna Mrizek                     7   38:49.0 12:32
  109   149 Olivia Harris                   24   38:52.6 12:33
  110   175 Meridith Holloman               37   38:52.9 12:33
  111   275 Christina Mrizek                41   38:53.3 12:33
  112   242 Jennifer Magnotti               30   38:55.8 12:34
  113   335 Anne Rutz                       65   39:05.7 12:37
  114    13 Jean Bauserman                  76   39:14.2 12:40
  115   337 Gabrielle Ryman                 41   39:20.3 12:42
  116   440 Briona Flick                     8   39:36.8 12:47
  117   439 Kara Flick                       9   39:37.2 12:47
  118   190 Lillian Johnston                 8   39:45.0 12:50
  119    51 Savannah Coffey                 24   39:47.2 12:51
  120   434 McKenna Rimel                    9   40:12.9 12:59
  121   425 Beth Orndorff                   28   40:19.7 13:01
  122   163 Linda Hill                      60   41:08.9 13:17
  123   197 Vicki Jonkers                   35   41:50.4 13:30
  124   391 Kathy Tumblin                   41   41:55.0 13:32
  125   270 Lloydine Morgan                 52   42:05.9 13:35
  126    90 Beth Dirting                    45   42:07.3 13:36
  127   247 Lauryl Magnotti                 27   42:10.0 13:37
  128   479 Amu Hodge                       42   42:12.6 13:37
  129   414 Laura Wurzer                    65   42:16.5 13:39
  130    10 Norma Barb                      56   43:18.2 13:59
  131   412 Melanie Woods                   36   43:40.2 14:06
  132   413 McKenzie Woods                   6   43:41.4 14:06
  133   162 Keri Hill                       32   43:56.5 14:11
  134   405 Elaine White                    15   44:19.7 14:18
  135   310 Bella Rhodes                    12   44:22.6 14:19
  136   355 Robin Shrum                     43   44:28.0 14:21
  137   318 Marcia Rickard                  44   44:32.2 14:22
  138   288 Meredith Norris                 34   44:53.9 14:29
  139   109 Mackenzie Foltz                 29   45:15.6 14:36
  140   132 Cory Getz                       41   45:16.2 14:37
  141    44 Joan Chapman                    69   45:16.9 14:37
  142   167 Mary-Claire Hoffman             33   46:04.2 14:52
  143   164 Kathryn Hoffman                 35   46:06.0 14:53
  144   484 Sierra Nelazquez                21   46:16.8 14:56
  145    91 Allison Maconalaghy             30   46:21.5 14:58
  146    26 Rachel Boyer                    31   46:23.6 14:58
  147   133 Anna Getz                       49   46:40.6 15:04
  148   350 Tina Shelton                    50   47:20.7 15:17
  149   254 Grace May                       11   47:44.9 15:25
  150   426 Emily Taff                      20   47:51.1 15:27
  151   383 Sarah Taff                      11   47:51.7 15:27
  152    76 Charlotte deHaas                72   48:26.4 15:38
  153   395 Stephanie Umstead               45   48:52.7 15:47
  154   292 Nandini Patel                   40   48:56.0 15:48
  155   202 Mary Kent                       55   49:15.3 15:54
  156    59 Carly Cooper                    15   49:41.1 16:02
  157   131 Michele Getz                    41   49:42.5 16:03
  158    99 Amanda Feller                   40   49:42.6 16:03
  159   120 Virginia French                 23   50:09.9 16:11
  160    62 Sarah Copenhaver                20   50:28.8 16:18
  161    60 Corinne Cooper                  19   50:30.7 16:18
  162    20 Shannon Bernard                 38   51:07.8 16:30
  163   289 Michelle Nugent                 30   51:28.0 16:37
  164   141 Mandy Grandstaff                38   51:28.4 16:37
  165     6 Randi Allar                     27   52:04.3 16:48
  166   285 Christine Myrtle                48   52:04.8 16:48
  167   245 Heather Magnotti                32   52:15.4 16:52
  168   362 Star Sortzi                     31   52:46.4 17:02
  169   258 Kerri Mellott                   36   52:58.1 17:06
  170   134 Evan Gochenour                  19   52:59.4 17:06
  171   265 Heather Miller                  35   53:00.8 17:07
  172   146 Lynn Harper                     52   53:04.6 17:08
  173   308 Judy Rhinehart                  61   53:06.4 17:08
  174   144 Robin Grubbs                    56   53:06.7 17:08
  175   136 Kara Good                       35   53:07.7 17:09
  176   196 Dena Jones                      32   53:12.2 17:10
  177    42 Karen Caspersen                 62   54:06.4 17:28
  178    69 Debbie Cummins                  50   56:03.8 18:06
  179   172 Morgan Hollar                   12   56:08.7 18:07
  180   143 Madison Grove                   12   56:11.1 18:08
  181   393 Megan Tusing                    24   56:12.2 18:08
  182    68 Caitlin Cummins                 21   56:20.9 18:11
  183   339 Lexus Ryman                     18   56:23.3 18:12
  184   338 Kimery Ryman                    47   56:24.7 18:12
  185   170 Jillian Hollar                  23   57:01.7 18:24
  186    22 Michele Bingaman                43   57:02.4 18:24
  187   237 Krista Lutman                   52   57:03.3 18:25
  188   394 Robin Tusing                    52   57:04.5 18:25
  189   329 Brenda Rosenberger              58   57:05.5 18:25
  190   316 Melissa Richardson              41   57:08.0 18:26
  191   182 Erika Hutton                    11   57:13.2 18:28
  192   210 Jody Krieger                    62   57:13.4 18:28
  193   330 Suzanne Roulston                52   57:15.2 18:29
  194   281 Lori Mumaw                      52   57:23.8 18:31
  195    58 Jennifer Cooper                 39   57:27.9 18:33
  196   348 Tucker Sharon                   47   57:28.1 18:33
  197   188 Jenae Jenkins                   46   57:28.2 18:33
  198   214 Jamie Lam                       38   57:28.4 18:33
  199   458 Becky May                       41   57:29.5 18:33
  200   478 Anne Dellinger                  71   57:46.7 18:39
  201   121 Anne French                     52   58:04.8 18:45
  202   341 Sheryl Sager                    48   58:07.7 18:46
  203   401 Annie Kate Walsh                12   58:46.2 18:58
  204   489 Kahtina Bottino                 31   58:48.8 18:59
  205   490 Carol Kelley                    52   58:48.9 18:59
  206   208 Alisa Kline                     63   58:56.6 19:01
  207    31 Vicki Bromley                   56   58:58.5 19:02
  208   400 Cyndy Walsh                     48   59:01.0 19:03
  209   402 Molly Walsh                      8   59:01.4 19:03
  210   161 Ashley Hess                     31   59:06.6 19:05
  211   331 Katherine Roulston              22   59:18.3 19:08
  212   333 April Ruffner                   38   59:21.0 19:09
  213   173 Melissa Hollar                  40 1:01:22.5 19:48
  214    55 Christine Cook                  20 1:01:26.4 19:50
  215    50 Allison Coffelt                 22 1:02:11.5 20:04
  216   325 Cindy Ritter                    56 1:02:12.9 20:05
  217   438 Kara Jeffrey                    37 1:02:13.8 20:05
  218   304 Shannon Racey                   34 1:06:48.0 21:33
  219   392 Allexandra Tumblin              22 1:07:26.3 21:46
  220   386 Linda Toothman                  41 1:07:53.5 21:55
  221    61 Becky Cooper                    62 1:09:27.8 22:25
  222   246 Leanna Magnotti                 27 1:14:08.3 23:55
  223   244 Valerie Magnotti                58 1:14:08.6 23:56
  224   480 Lainey Eisen                    23 1:23:25.3 26:55
           ***************** 5K MALE RESULTS ******************
                        WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2015
                           NOV 21, 2015
 
Place Bib   Name                           Age Offical   Pace
===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====
    1   290 Matias Palavecino               34   17:42.0  5:43
    2   382 Jamie Symons                    42   21:03.8  6:48
    3   460 Michael French                  13   21:16.6  6:52
    4   418 Tyler Zimbro                    14   21:43.0  7:01
    5   179 Brayden Hovatter                12   21:43.5  7:01
    6   322 Neal Riemenschneider            61   22:04.9  7:08
    7   461 Kolter Stroop                   27   22:55.0  7:24
    8   488 Taylor LaFever                  20   23:15.4  7:31
    9   421 Bill Bailey                     33   23:29.5  7:35
   10   420 Wade Zirkle                     37   23:59.1  7:45
   11   428 Tristan Yoder                    8   24:09.2  7:48
   12   157 Robert Hendricks                29   24:30.7  7:55
   13   221 Stuart Leake                    34   24:35.8  7:57
   14   228 Ryan Lingle                     33   25:04.7  8:06
   15   107 Kevin Fletcher                  51   26:18.9  8:30
   16   176 Caleb Holloman                  12   26:38.7  8:36
   17   361 Christopher Smith               16   26:39.6  8:36
   18   388 Thomas Troast                   34   26:42.6  8:37
   19   100 Forrest Ferris                  47   26:49.4  8:40
   20   326 Ronnie Rodriguez                54   26:50.3  8:40
   21    72 Christopher Davis                9   27:06.1  8:45
   22   293 Samai Patel                     10   27:12.5  8:47
   23   142 Jacob Grogg                     26   27:18.9  8:49
   24   283 Jeff Murray                     41   27:22.8  8:50
   25   232 Nicholas Lohr                   14   27:47.4  8:58
   26   411 Dan Wolfe                       33   27:58.6  9:02
   27    48 Ian Cochran                     21   28:58.3  9:21
   28   268 Kenny Monkman                   52   28:58.7  9:21
   29   470 Vincent Parente                 13   28:59.1  9:21
   30   225 Jesse Lemon                     10   29:00.7  9:22
   31   260 Zach Melusen                    18   30:02.3  9:42
   32   353 Steve Shelton                   48   30:03.9  9:42
   33   407 Donald White                    46   30:07.4  9:44
   34   344 Eric Schauer                    47   30:18.3  9:47
   35   453 Kwon Kim                        49   30:44.1  9:55
   36   346 Steve Shaffer                   57   31:17.6 10:06
   37   309 Bob Rhodes                      50   31:48.0 10:16
   38   284 Frank Myrtle                    39   32:01.2 10:20
   39     3 Thomas Adkison                  12   32:20.2 10:26
   40   462 Jacob Kosubinsky                12   32:28.8 10:29
   41    89 Matthew DiNardo                 36   32:31.1 10:30
   42   374 Maxx Stetter                     9   32:43.2 10:34
   43   236 Sawyer Lucy-Speidel             15   32:52.3 10:37
   44   273 Hayden Morrison                 15   33:41.8 10:53
   45   430 Paul Morrison III               21   34:22.9 11:06
   46   360 Jason Smith                     44   34:44.9 11:13
   47   243 Justin Magnotti                 22   34:55.2 11:16
   48   324 Mike Ritchie                    53   35:12.7 11:22
   49    54 Michael Conley                  19   35:37.2 11:30
   50   192 Randy Jones                     55   36:05.5 11:39
   51   317 Michael Rickard                 43   36:17.1 11:43
   52   272 Chip Morrison                   50   36:38.8 11:50
   53    23 Mark Botkin                     49   36:40.6 11:50
   54    43 Matthew Castellano              27   36:41.7 11:51
   55   224 Jacob Lemon                     11   37:57.6 12:15
   56   212 Garrett LaJack                  11   38:12.1 12:20
   57   352 Steven Shelton                  10   38:20.9 12:23
   58     5 John (J.J.) Alcott              38   38:46.0 12:31
   59   191 Mark Johnton                    33   39:20.6 12:42
   60   296 Aaron Pattie                    41   41:24.0 13:22
   61   266 Daniel Miller                   20   43:08.3 13:55
   62    11 Steve Barb                      56   43:18.5 13:59
   63   137 Joe Gorrell                     53   44:11.1 14:16
   64   501 Chris Rinker                    37   44:14.7 14:17
   65   320 Brandon Rickard                 10   44:32.0 14:22
   66   321 Logan Rickard                    7   44:34.6 14:23
   67   375 John Paul Stetter               15   44:34.8 14:23
   68   198 Jeremy Keegan                   36   44:36.0 14:24
   69   356 Barry Shrum                     46   44:43.8 14:26
   70   223 Sam Lemon                       51   46:10.6 14:54
   71   280 Frank Mullen                    58   46:13.7 14:55
   72   203 Jared Kerns                     24   46:19.0 14:57
   73   415 Dale Wurzer                     72   46:50.7 15:07
   74   349 Don Shelton                     55   47:21.1 15:17
   75   152 David Heironimus                53   48:21.4 15:36
   76   291 Ketan Patel                     42   49:10.1 15:52
   77    21 Calvin Bernard                  11   51:07.3 16:30
   78   373 Ben Stetter                      9   51:43.0 16:41
   79   445 Jack Chapman                    70   53:16.0 17:11
   80    80 Christopher Dellinger           44   57:46.8 18:39
   81   171 Jimmy Hollar                    57 1:02:28.5 20:10
   82   485 Bill Grabill                    77 1:07:54.5 21:55
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2015
                            NOV 21, 2015
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 – 14
    1   311 Toni Rhodes                     10   23:42.5  7:39
    2   205 Aliyah Kibler                   12   23:49.0  7:41
    3    38 Jaclyn Cardoso                  12   25:48.4  8:20
    4    12 Lander Barbour                  14   26:05.6  8:26
    5    71 Abigial Davis                   12   27:49.6  8:59
    6   343 Olivia Schauer                  11   27:59.8  9:02
    7    14 Kerrigan Bauserman              10   28:03.5  9:04
    8   334 Tinleigh Rusher                  9   28:03.8  9:04
    9    83 Annika Dellinger                10   28:57.8  9:21
   10   195 Brooke Jones                    13   30:09.4  9:44
   11    82 Eliana Dellinger                12   30:20.3  9:48
   12   294 Sia Patel                       11   30:51.1  9:58
   13   454 Michelle Kim                    12   31:49.4 10:16
   14    88 Peyton DiNardo                   9   32:28.5 10:29
   15   387 Ella Toothman                   12   33:23.2 10:47
   16   274 Morgan Mrizek                   11   33:52.8 10:56
   17   319 Sierra Rickard                  12   33:56.2 10:57
   18   431 Ashley Bushong                  12   34:30.0 11:08
   19   278 Rayna Mrizek                     7   38:49.0 12:32
   20   440 Briona Flick                     8   39:36.8 12:47
   21   439 Kara Flick                       9   39:37.2 12:47
   22   190 Lillian Johnston                 8   39:45.0 12:50
   23   434 McKenna Rimel                    9   40:12.9 12:59
   24   413 McKenzie Woods                   6   43:41.4 14:06
   25   310 Bella Rhodes                    12   44:22.6 14:19
   26   254 Grace May                       11   47:44.9 15:25
   27   383 Sarah Taff                      11   47:51.7 15:27
   28   172 Morgan Hollar                   12   56:08.7 18:07
   29   143 Madison Grove                   12   56:11.1 18:08
   30   182 Erika Hutton                    11   57:13.2 18:28
   31   401 Annie Kate Walsh                12   58:46.2 18:58
   32   402 Molly Walsh                      8   59:01.4 19:03
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 – 14
    1   460 Michael French                  13   21:16.6  6:52
    2   418 Tyler Zimbro                    14   21:43.0  7:01
    3   179 Brayden Hovatter                12   21:43.5  7:01
    4   428 Tristan Yoder                    8   24:09.2  7:48
    5   176 Caleb Holloman                  12   26:38.7  8:36
    6    72 Christopher Davis                9   27:06.1  8:45
    7   293 Samai Patel                     10   27:12.5  8:47
    8   232 Nicholas Lohr                   14   27:47.4  8:58
    9   470 Vincent Parente                 13   28:59.1  9:21
   10   225 Jesse Lemon                     10   29:00.7  9:22
   11     3 Thomas Adkison                  12   32:20.2 10:26
   12   462 Jacob Kosubinsky                12   32:28.8 10:29
   13   374 Maxx Stetter                     9   32:43.2 10:34
   14   224 Jacob Lemon                     11   37:57.6 12:15
   15   212 Garrett LaJack                  11   38:12.1 12:20
   16   352 Steven Shelton                  10   38:20.9 12:23
   17   320 Brandon Rickard                 10   44:32.0 14:22
   18   321 Logan Rickard                    7   44:34.6 14:23
   19    21 Calvin Bernard                  11   51:07.3 16:30
   20   373 Ben Stetter                      9   51:43.0 16:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 – 19
    1   201 Lexi Keller                     17   22:34.8  7:18
    2    17 Carley Bennett                  15   24:23.2  7:52
    3   253 Monica Martinez                 17   24:33.0  7:56
    4    40 Jasmine Cardoso                 17   24:36.1  7:57
    5   398 Shennan Waldron                 16   24:45.0  8:00
    6   482 Madison Pence                   15   26:22.2  8:31
    7   126 Susannah Garber                 15   27:40.0  8:56
    8    18 Haley Bennett                   15   27:59.6  9:02
    9   477 Mikaylo Helsley                 15   32:52.4 10:37
   10   328 Karla Rodriguez                 16   33:16.0 10:44
   11   104 Cianne Fields                   17   35:36.4 11:30
   12   299 Meredith Phillips               17   37:00.5 11:57
   13   235 Vanessa Lopez                   19   37:35.7 12:08
   14   405 Elaine White                    15   44:19.7 14:18
   15    59 Carly Cooper                    15   49:41.1 16:02
   16    60 Corinne Cooper                  19   50:30.7 16:18
   17   134 Evan Gochenour                  19   52:59.4 17:06
   18   339 Lexus Ryman                     18   56:23.3 18:12
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 – 19
    1   361 Christopher Smith               16   26:39.6  8:36
    2   260 Zach Melusen                    18   30:02.3  9:42
    3   236 Sawyer Lucy-Speidel             15   32:52.3 10:37
    4   273 Hayden Morrison                 15   33:41.8 10:53
    5    54 Michael Conley                  19   35:37.2 11:30
    6   375 John Paul Stetter               15   44:34.8 14:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 – 29
    1   457 Sarah Crowdy                    22   22:22.4  7:14
    2   209 Emma Krieger                    23   24:03.3  7:46
    3   177 Liz Hopkins                     25   26:10.4  8:27
    4   297 Hannah Payne                    21   28:58.3  9:21
    5   106 Tasha Fleming                   28   31:07.2 10:03
    6   215 Marianne Lamb                   29   31:34.9 10:12
    7   263 Christina Miller                26   31:47.2 10:16
    8   108 Lindsey Fogle                   26   31:48.6 10:16
    9   487 Jessica Gura                    25   32:05.8 10:22
   10   469 Stephanie Little                26   32:18.0 10:26
   11   148 Katie Harper                    23   32:25.0 10:28
   12   371 Bradley Stephens                21   35:18.4 11:24
   13   194 Megan Jones                     22   36:06.4 11:39
   14    57 Tayler Cooper                   21   36:07.9 11:40
   15    27 Anya Breithaupt                 20   36:22.6 11:45
   16   226 Danielle Lewis                  23   36:40.8 11:50
   17   217 Brianna Lauffer                 25   36:49.0 11:53
   18   359 Amber Sizemore                  23   37:09.7 12:00
   19   149 Olivia Harris                   24   38:52.6 12:33
   20    51 Savannah Coffey                 24   39:47.2 12:51
   21   425 Beth Orndorff                   28   40:19.7 13:01
   22   247 Lauryl Magnotti                 27   42:10.0 13:37
   23   109 Mackenzie Foltz                 29   45:15.6 14:36
   24   484 Sierra Nelazquez                21   46:16.8 14:56
   25   426 Emily Taff                      20   47:51.1 15:27
   26   120 Virginia French                 23   50:09.9 16:11
   27    62 Sarah Copenhaver                20   50:28.8 16:18
   28     6 Randi Allar                     27   52:04.3 16:48
   29   393 Megan Tusing                    24   56:12.2 18:08
   30    68 Caitlin Cummins                 21   56:20.9 18:11
   31   170 Jillian Hollar                  23   57:01.7 18:24
   32   331 Katherine Roulston              22   59:18.3 19:08
   33    55 Christine Cook                  20 1:01:26.4 19:50
   34    50 Allison Coffelt                 22 1:02:11.5 20:04
   35   392 Allexandra Tumblin              22 1:07:26.3 21:46
   36   246 Leanna Magnotti                 27 1:14:08.3 23:55
   37   480 Lainey Eisen                    23 1:23:25.3 26:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 – 29
    1   461 Kolter Stroop                   27   22:55.0  7:24
    2   488 Taylor LaFever                  20   23:15.4  7:31
    3   157 Robert Hendricks                29   24:30.7  7:55
    4   142 Jacob Grogg                     26   27:18.9  8:49
    5    48 Ian Cochran                     21   28:58.3  9:21
    6   430 Paul Morrison III               21   34:22.9 11:06
    7   243 Justin Magnotti                 22   34:55.2 11:16
    8    43 Matthew Castellano              27   36:41.7 11:51
    9   266 Daniel Miller                   20   43:08.3 13:55
   10   203 Jared Kerns                     24   46:19.0 14:57
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 – 39
    1   189 Lisa Johnston                   34   21:35.7  6:58
    2   256 Jennifer Mcclanahan             34   25:21.1  8:11
    3   174 Crystal Hollar                  33   27:27.7  8:52
    4    70 Cathy DAVIS                     38   27:49.1  8:59
    5   230 Jill Little                     38   28:08.3  9:05
    6   124 Marti Garber                    37   28:31.5  9:13
    7   158 Kate Hensley                    37   29:18.0  9:28
    8     7 Chasity Armentrout              38   29:53.8  9:39
    9    63 Melinda Copp                    37   30:26.0  9:50
   10   354 Colleen Sherman                 32   31:28.7 10:10
   11    32 Amber Bromley                   31   31:29.1 10:10
   12    28 Gretchen Brill                  33   32:05.7 10:22
   13   222 Kira Lee                        34   32:31.1 10:30
   14   199 Sarah Keegan                    31   32:41.3 10:33
   15   379 Amanda Street                   33   33:11.4 10:43
   16   145 Amanda Hanson Kibler            33   33:25.5 10:47
   17   183 Olivia Hutton                   39   33:40.7 10:52
   18    75 Kate DeBord-Peter               34   33:58.7 10:58
   19   370 Marisa Steiner                  39   33:59.7 10:58
   20   422 Marisa Moorefield               30   34:01.0 10:59
   21   444 Rachel Robertson                32   34:41.1 11:12
   22    53 Ashley Comer                    31   34:48.3 11:14
   23   381 Holly Sutherly                  39   35:32.5 11:28
   24   286 Abby Neese                      33   35:56.5 11:36
   25   204 Brandi Kibler                   34   36:19.2 11:43
   26   159 Krista Heres                    39   36:23.8 11:45
   27   241 Melissa MacDonald               34   36:28.3 11:46
   28    30 Brandi Brill                    31   37:44.6 12:11
   29   351 Laura Shelton                   39   38:22.9 12:23
   30   468 Jennifer Giles                  39   38:33.5 12:27
   31   410 Megan Winner                    31   38:45.8 12:31
   32     4 Krista Alcott                   36   38:46.2 12:31
   33   175 Meridith Holloman               37   38:52.9 12:33
   34   242 Jennifer Magnotti               30   38:55.8 12:34
   35   197 Vicki Jonkers                   35   41:50.4 13:30
   36   412 Melanie Woods                   36   43:40.2 14:06
   37   162 Keri Hill                       32   43:56.5 14:11
   38   288 Meredith Norris                 34   44:53.9 14:29
   39   167 Mary-Claire Hoffman             33   46:04.2 14:52
   40   164 Kathryn Hoffman                 35   46:06.0 14:53
   41    91 Allison Maconalaghy             30   46:21.5 14:58
   42    26 Rachel Boyer                    31   46:23.6 14:58
   43    20 Shannon Bernard                 38   51:07.8 16:30
   44   289 Michelle Nugent                 30   51:28.0 16:37
   45   141 Mandy Grandstaff                38   51:28.4 16:37
   46   245 Heather Magnotti                32   52:15.4 16:52
   47   362 Star Sortzi                     31   52:46.4 17:02
   48   258 Kerri Mellott                   36   52:58.1 17:06
   49   265 Heather Miller                  35   53:00.8 17:07
   50   136 Kara Good                       35   53:07.7 17:09
   51   196 Dena Jones                      32   53:12.2 17:10
   52    58 Jennifer Cooper                 39   57:27.9 18:33
   53   214 Jamie Lam                       38   57:28.4 18:33
   54   489 Kahtina Bottino                 31   58:48.8 18:59
   55   161 Ashley Hess                     31   59:06.6 19:05
   56   333 April Ruffner                   38   59:21.0 19:09
   57   438 Kara Jeffrey                    37 1:02:13.8 20:05
   58   304 Shannon Racey                   34 1:06:48.0 21:33
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 – 39
    1   290 Matias Palavecino               34   17:42.0  5:43
    2   421 Bill Bailey                     33   23:29.5  7:35
    3   420 Wade Zirkle                     37   23:59.1  7:45
    4   221 Stuart Leake                    34   24:35.8  7:57
    5   228 Ryan Lingle                     33   25:04.7  8:06
    6   388 Thomas Troast                   34   26:42.6  8:37
    7   411 Dan Wolfe                       33   27:58.6  9:02
    8   284 Frank Myrtle                    39   32:01.2 10:20
    9    89 Matthew DiNardo                 36   32:31.1 10:30
   10     5 John (J.J.) Alcott              38   38:46.0 12:31
   11   191 Mark Johnton                    33   39:20.6 12:42
   12   501 Chris Rinker                    37   44:14.7 14:17
   13   198 Jeremy Keegan                   36   44:36.0 14:24
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 – 49
    1   282 Kelly Murray                    42   29:38.1  9:34
    2    81 Virginia Dellinger              44   31:09.8 10:04
    3   358 Theresa Simmons                 41   32:07.0 10:22
    4   372 John Stetter                    48   32:44.3 10:34
    5    33 Christina Brown                 44   33:55.8 10:57
    6   295 Donna Pattie                    41   33:59.7 10:58
    7   408 Rebecca White                   46   35:08.5 11:21
    8   193 Debbie Jones                    49   36:06.1 11:39
    9   186 Jodi Jenkins                    49   36:07.3 11:40
   10   271 Pamela Morrison                 48   36:49.6 11:53
   11   233 Donna Lohr                      43   36:58.2 11:56
   12   416 Holly Wymer                     41   37:22.3 12:04
   13   200 Lisa Keller                     49   37:47.0 12:12
   14   139 Michelle Gorrell                43   38:13.2 12:20
   15   376 Brigetta Stewart                46   38:21.4 12:23
   16   275 Christina Mrizek                41   38:53.3 12:33
   17   337 Gabrielle Ryman                 41   39:20.3 12:42
   18   391 Kathy Tumblin                   41   41:55.0 13:32
   19    90 Beth Dirting                    45   42:07.3 13:36
   20   479 Amu Hodge                       42   42:12.6 13:37
   21   355 Robin Shrum                     43   44:28.0 14:21
   22   318 Marcia Rickard                  44   44:32.2 14:22
   23   132 Cory Getz                       41   45:16.2 14:37
   24   133 Anna Getz                       49   46:40.6 15:04
   25   395 Stephanie Umstead               45   48:52.7 15:47
   26   292 Nandini Patel                   40   48:56.0 15:48
   27   131 Michele Getz                    41   49:42.5 16:03
   28    99 Amanda Feller                   40   49:42.6 16:03
   29   285 Christine Myrtle                48   52:04.8 16:48
   30   338 Kimery Ryman                    47   56:24.7 18:12
   31    22 Michele Bingaman                43   57:02.4 18:24
   32   316 Melissa Richardson              41   57:08.0 18:26
   33   348 Tucker Sharon                   47   57:28.1 18:33
   34   188 Jenae Jenkins                   46   57:28.2 18:33
   35   458 Becky May                       41   57:29.5 18:33
   36   341 Sheryl Sager                    48   58:07.7 18:46
   37   400 Cyndy Walsh                     48   59:01.0 19:03
   38   173 Melissa Hollar                  40 1:01:22.5 19:48
   39   386 Linda Toothman                  41 1:07:53.5 21:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 – 49
    1   382 Jamie Symons                    42   21:03.8  6:48
    2   100 Forrest Ferris                  47   26:49.4  8:40
    3   283 Jeff Murray                     41   27:22.8  8:50
    4   353 Steve Shelton                   48   30:03.9  9:42
    5   407 Donald White                    46   30:07.4  9:44
    6   344 Eric Schauer                    47   30:18.3  9:47
    7   453 Kwon Kim                        49   30:44.1  9:55
    8   360 Jason Smith                     44   34:44.9 11:13
    9   317 Michael Rickard                 43   36:17.1 11:43
   10    23 Mark Botkin                     49   36:40.6 11:50
   11   296 Aaron Pattie                    41   41:24.0 13:22
   12   356 Barry Shrum                     46   44:43.8 14:26
   13   291 Ketan Patel                     42   49:10.1 15:52
   14    80 Christopher Dellinger           44   57:46.8 18:39
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 – 59
    1    16 Jennifer Behm                   50   28:49.2  9:18
    2     1 Patty Abel                      56   28:57.9  9:21
    3   279 Alice Muellerweiss              53   31:23.7 10:08
    4   417 Gary Yew                        59   32:50.2 10:36
    5    46 Kelly Clement                   53   33:15.6 10:44
    6   250 Mary Makely                     56   33:46.7 10:54
    7   267 Tammy Monkman                   50   34:32.7 11:09
    8   255 Sue McCampbell                  53   34:50.3 11:15
    9    66 Lori Crowder                    52   36:27.0 11:46
   10   270 Lloydine Morgan                 52   42:05.9 13:35
   11    10 Norma Barb                      56   43:18.2 13:59
   12   350 Tina Shelton                    50   47:20.7 15:17
   13   202 Mary Kent                       55   49:15.3 15:54
   14   146 Lynn Harper                     52   53:04.6 17:08
   15   144 Robin Grubbs                    56   53:06.7 17:08
   16    69 Debbie Cummins                  50   56:03.8 18:06
   17   237 Krista Lutman                   52   57:03.3 18:25
   18   394 Robin Tusing                    52   57:04.5 18:25
   19   329 Brenda Rosenberger              58   57:05.5 18:25
   20   330 Suzanne Roulston                52   57:15.2 18:29
   21   281 Lori Mumaw                      52   57:23.8 18:31
   22   121 Anne French                     52   58:04.8 18:45
   23   490 Carol Kelley                    52   58:48.9 18:59
   24    31 Vicki Bromley                   56   58:58.5 19:02
   25   325 Cindy Ritter                    56 1:02:12.9 20:05
   26   244 Valerie Magnotti                58 1:14:08.6 23:56
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 – 59
    1   107 Kevin Fletcher                  51   26:18.9  8:30
    2   326 Ronnie Rodriguez                54   26:50.3  8:40
    3   268 Kenny Monkman                   52   28:58.7  9:21
    4   346 Steve Shaffer                   57   31:17.6 10:06
    5   309 Bob Rhodes                      50   31:48.0 10:16
    6   324 Mike Ritchie                    53   35:12.7 11:22
    7   192 Randy Jones                     55   36:05.5 11:39
    8   272 Chip Morrison                   50   36:38.8 11:50
    9    11 Steve Barb                      56   43:18.5 13:59
   10   137 Joe Gorrell                     53   44:11.1 14:16
   11   223 Sam Lemon                       51   46:10.6 14:54
   12   280 Frank Mullen                    58   46:13.7 14:55
   13   349 Don Shelton                     55   47:21.1 15:17
   14   152 David Heironimus                53   48:21.4 15:36
   15   171 Jimmy Hollar                    57 1:02:28.5 20:10
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 – 99
    1    92 Kathryn Doyle                   64   30:45.4  9:56
    2    24 Pat Botts                       75   37:50.6 12:13
    3   335 Anne Rutz                       65   39:05.7 12:37
    4    13 Jean Bauserman                  76   39:14.2 12:40
    5   163 Linda Hill                      60   41:08.9 13:17
    6   414 Laura Wurzer                    65   42:16.5 13:39
    7    44 Joan Chapman                    69   45:16.9 14:37
    8    76 Charlotte deHaas                72   48:26.4 15:38
    9   308 Judy Rhinehart                  61   53:06.4 17:08
   10    42 Karen Caspersen                 62   54:06.4 17:28
   11   210 Jody Krieger                    62   57:13.4 18:28
   12   478 Anne Dellinger                  71   57:46.7 18:39
   13   208 Alisa Kline                     63   58:56.6 19:01
   14    61 Becky Cooper                    62 1:09:27.8 22:25
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 – 99
    1   322 Neal Riemenschneider            61   22:04.9  7:08
    2   415 Dale Wurzer                     72   46:50.7 15:07
    3   445 Jack Chapman                    70   53:16.0 17:11
    4   485 Bill Grabill                    77 1:07:54.5 21:55
          ***************** 10K FEMALE RESULTS ******************
                        WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2015
                            NOV 21, 2015
 
Place Bib   Name                           Age Offical   Pace
===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====
    1   481 Karen Young                     47   51:13.0  8:16
    2    95 Cindy Eckard                    29   51:32.3  8:19
    3   264 Denise Miller                   42   52:16.4  8:26
    4   128 Cassandra George                31   54:30.1  8:48
    5   185 Elizabeth Jeffrey               11   54:40.0  8:50
    6   251 Mercedes Martinez               42   57:35.8  9:18
    7    45 Karen Clark                     56 1:00:01.9  9:41
    8     9 Hope Bain                       53 1:00:36.0  9:47
    9   180 Holly Huddle                    51 1:01:36.2  9:57
   10   347 Gael Shaffer                    61 1:01:57.4 10:00
   11   211 Diane LaFever                   60 1:05:42.8 10:36
   12    86 Lydia DiNardo                   37 1:07:30.0 10:54
   13   365 Elaine Specht                   48 1:08:31.5 11:04
   14   332 Kristyn Roy                     25 1:16:46.0 12:23
   15   486 Karolina Rodriguez               9 1:16:51.5 12:24
   16   262 Brenna Menefee                  27 1:23:28.9 13:28
   17   385 Debra Talbott                   63 1:43:21.9 16:41
           ***************** 10K MALE RESULTS ******************
                        WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT 2015
                            NOV 21, 2015
 
Place Bib   Name                           Age Offical   Pace
===== ===== ============================== === ========= =====
    1   467 Keith Giles                     39   39:58.2  6:27
    2   160 Avelino Hernandez               20   41:02.5  6:38
    3   249 John Magnotti IV                30   42:58.2  6:56
    4   471 Sean Parente                    16   43:27.7  7:01
    5   463 Paul Kosubinsky                 47   43:28.5  7:01
    6    15 Andrew Behm                     54   44:42.8  7:13
    7   435 Chase Rimel                     13   44:54.2  7:15
    8   483 Bill Stahr                      55   47:15.3  7:38
    9   123 Dcn. Thomas Gallagher           28   49:09.0  7:56
   10   231 Timothy Little                  36   50:42.0  8:11
   11    39 Johnathan Cardoso               13   51:43.2  8:21
   12   364 Dan Specht                      47   53:01.3  8:34
   13   380 Jason Street                    34   53:22.5  8:37
   14   115 Quindi Franco                   42   53:30.2  8:38
   15    64 Tony Corbin                     41   54:29.7  8:48
   16   277 Holden Mrizek                   10   56:28.2  9:07
   17   441 Pet Schechtel                   52   57:19.7  9:15
   18   248 John Magnotti III               58   57:30.6  9:17
   19   366 Thomas Spiggle                  37   57:57.6  9:21
   20   399 Dan Walsh                       49   58:58.9  9:31
   21   390 Larry Tumblin                   46   59:16.2  9:34
   22   406 Max White                       13 1:00:02.4  9:42
   23   257 Jim Medley                      61 1:00:34.9  9:47
   24   252 Julian Martinez                 46 1:06:10.7 10:41
   25   303 Tyler Quinn                     22 1:16:45.4 12:23
   26   384 Walter Talbott                  64 1:37:06.7 15:40
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 – 14
    1   185 Elizabeth Jeffrey               11   54:40.0  8:50
    2   486 Karolina Rodriguez               9 1:16:51.5 12:24
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 – 14
    1   435 Chase Rimel                     13   44:54.2  7:15
    2    39 Johnathan Cardoso               13   51:43.2  8:21
    3   277 Holden Mrizek                   10   56:28.2  9:07
    4   406 Max White                       13 1:00:02.4  9:42
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   15 – 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   15 – 19
    1   471 Sean Parente                    16   43:27.7  7:01
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 – 29
    1    95 Cindy Eckard                    29   51:32.3  8:19
    2   332 Kristyn Roy                     25 1:16:46.0 12:23
    3   262 Brenna Menefee                  27 1:23:28.9 13:28
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 – 29
    1   160 Avelino Hernandez               20   41:02.5  6:38
    2   123 Dcn. Thomas Gallagher           28   49:09.0  7:56
    3   303 Tyler Quinn                     22 1:16:45.4 12:23
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 – 39
    1   128 Cassandra George                31   54:30.1  8:48
    2    86 Lydia DiNardo                   37 1:07:30.0 10:54
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 – 39
    1   467 Keith Giles                     39   39:58.2  6:27
    2   249 John Magnotti IV                30   42:58.2  6:56
    3   231 Timothy Little                  36   50:42.0  8:11
    4   380 Jason Street                    34   53:22.5  8:37
    5   366 Thomas Spiggle                  37   57:57.6  9:21
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 – 49
    1   481 Karen Young                     47   51:13.0  8:16
    2   264 Denise Miller                   42   52:16.4  8:26
    3   251 Mercedes Martinez               42   57:35.8  9:18
    4   365 Elaine Specht                   48 1:08:31.5 11:04
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 – 49
    1   463 Paul Kosubinsky                 47   43:28.5  7:01
    2   364 Dan Specht                      47   53:01.3  8:34
    3   115 Quindi Franco                   42   53:30.2  8:38
    4    64 Tony Corbin                     41   54:29.7  8:48
    5   399 Dan Walsh                       49   58:58.9  9:31
    6   390 Larry Tumblin                   46   59:16.2  9:34
    7   252 Julian Martinez                 46 1:06:10.7 10:41
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 – 59
    1    45 Karen Clark                     56 1:00:01.9  9:41
    2     9 Hope Bain                       53 1:00:36.0  9:47
    3   180 Holly Huddle                    51 1:01:36.2  9:57
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 – 59
    1    15 Andrew Behm                     54   44:42.8  7:13
    2   483 Bill Stahr                      55   47:15.3  7:38
    3   441 Pete Schechtel                   52   57:19.7  9:15
    4   248 John Magnotti III               58   57:30.6  9:17
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 – 99
    1   347 Gael Shaffer                    61 1:01:57.4 10:00
    2   211 Diane LaFever                   60 1:05:42.8 10:36
    3   385 Debra Talbott                   63 1:43:21.9 16:41
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 – 99
    1   257 Jim Medley                      61 1:00:34.9  9:47
    2   384 Walter Talbott                  64 1:37:06.7 15:40

{ 0 comments }

2014 Woodstock Turkey Trot

September 4, 2014

  2014 Woodstock Turkey Trot Saturday, November 22, 2014 to benefit Shenandoah Alliance for Shelter.     2014 WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT Join us for the fifth annual Woodstock Turkey Trot! This 5K/10K race starts and finishes at the Massanutten Academy track and runs through the town of Woodstock. The sponsor for this race is Regulus […]

Read the full article →

2013 Woodstock Turkey Trot

September 6, 2013

  2013 Woodstock Turkey Trot Saturday, November 23, 8:00AM to benefit Response, Inc.     2013 WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT Join us for the fourth annual Woodstock Turkey Trot! This 5K/10K race starts and finishes at the Massanutten Academy track and runs through the town of Woodstock. The sponsor for this race is Regulus Group, LLC […]

Read the full article →

2012 Woodstock Turkey Trot

August 8, 2012

2012 Woodstock Turkey Trot Saturday, November 17, 8:00AM to benefit Luke’s Backpack – Download the Results Below 5K Race Results                                             10K Race Results  – 2012 WOODSTOCK TURKEY TROT Join us for the third annual Woodstock Turkey Trot! This 5K/10K race starts and finishes at the Massanutten Military Academy track and runs through the town of […]

Read the full article →

2011 Woodstock Turkey Trot

October 25, 2011

A great BIG thanks to everyone who came out to participate in the 2011 Woodstock Turkey Trot! We raised $5,000 for A Small Hand, and had over 220 registered runners! We were also able to donate two boxes of canned goods to Catholic Outreach Center, St. John’s. Thanks again to all of our sponsors and to […]

Read the full article →
Test Test